Website Header

Results

PREVIOUS WINNERS

1977 Steve Ross, Bob Bazley (tie)/Tracy VanDyke
1978 Bill Sieben/Glenda Calabro
1979 Gary Cohen/Sue Minogue
1980 Tim Manning/Alexis Harris
1981 Steven Thompson/Carol Ammermuller
1982 Geoff Mearns/Glenda Calabro
1983 Mike Keogh/Nancy Breimann 27:59
1984 Gene Stacha 23:16 (Course Record)/Colleen Casey
1985 Tom Downes 23:59/Kate Washburn 28:08
1986 Brian Harshman 23:48/Sheryl Reid 27:32
1987 Jim Casey 23:45/Mary Beth Evans 27:40
1988 Frank McConville 24:05/Cindy Girard 27:35
1989 Sudhanshu Kairab 24:27/Lorraine Gersitz 31:03
1990 Rich Byrne 23:39/Bridget Bowers 29:50
1991 Jeff Devlin 25:01/Bridget Bowers 29:04
1992 Fred Klevan 25:09/Alicia Moss 27:09
1993 Fred Klevan 24:37/Liz Ludwigson 28:34
1994 Mike Crescenzi 24:34/Tracy Biber 27:38
1995 Fred Klevan 24:05/Alicia Kelly 26:57 (Course Record)
1996 Mike Kelly/Fred Klevan 24:40(tie)-Laurie Corbin 28:30
1997 Todd Fach 24:32/Alicia Kelly 28:21
1998 Kevin McOwen 24:33/Madelyn Noe 28:45
1999 Jamie Aibell 24:47/Tara Ricciuto 29:30
2000 Fred Klevan 25:06/Megan Phillips 29:40
2001 Fred Klevan 24:39/Cicely Tynan 29:05
2002 Scott DeFilipis 24:50/Alicia Kelly 29:02
2003 Rich Byrne 24:31/Noel Whitall 29:18
2004 Chris Bennett 24:55/Amanda Mitchell 27:50
2005 Gene Mitchell 24:54 / Noel Whitall 28:44
2006 Gomez Francisco 24:18 / Anne Kugler 27:55
2007 Robert Cannon 24:46 / Noel Brock 28:26
2008 Craig Segal 25:13 / Noel Brock 27:43
2009 Craig Segal 24:54 / Noel Brock 28:46
2010 Craig Segal 24:49 / Noel Brock 28:13
2011 Michael Rolek 25:19 / Noel Whitall 28:25
2012 Jeff Perrella 25:04 / Nicole Strand 31:05
2013 Andrew Brodeur 24:53 / Amanda Marino 27:32
2014 Andrew Brodeur 24:33 / Sarah Cummings 28:04
2015 Andrew Brodeur 24:42 / Sarah Cummings 27:44
2016 Justin Sheid 25: 29 / Sarah Cummings 27:54

SPRING LAKE FINISHERS (Must be full time resident)

1980 George King/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1981 Mike Tully/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1982 Frank Male/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1983 Frank Male/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1984 Mike Tully/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1985 Jim Rosenhaus/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1986 Jim Rosenhaus/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1987 David Aitkenhead/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1988 Mike Tully/Elaine Dempsey McBride
1989 David Aitkenhead/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1990 David Aitkenhead/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1991 Mike Tully/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek
1992 David Aitkenhead/Dawne Quackenboss
1993 Rich Sciria/Karen Berger-Haulenbeek & Elaine McBride
1994 Rich Sciria/Elaine McBride
1995 Rich Sciria/Helen Ward
1996 Rich Sciria/Helen Ward
1997 John Leonard/Helen Ward
1998 Rich Sciria/Helen Ward
1999 Rich Sciria/Bernadette Taylor
2000 Kevin Kenny/Bernadette Taylor
2001 Patrick Lenaghan/Bernadette Taylor
2002 John Leonard/Bernadette Taylor
2003 Steve Ludeking/Bernadette Taylor
2004 Steve Ludeking/Bernadette Taylor
2005 Steve Ludeking / Irene Hale
2006 Edwin Hale / Taryn Landers
2007 John Scotto / Bernadette Taylor
2008 Michael O’Connor / Bernadette Taylor
2009 Edwin Hale / Bernadette Taylor
2010 Jack Boyan / Bernadette Taylor
2011 Jack Boyan / Katherine Peetz
2012 John Scotto / Bernadette Taylor
2013 Michael O’Connor 30:17 / Bernadette Taylor 34:34
2014 Michael O’Connor 29:21 / Bernadette Taylor 34:59
2015 Michael O’Connor 28:53 / Shana Fitzmaurice 34:43
2016 Mathew Hale 30:51 / Tilly O’Connor 34:31

Image